ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:54:38 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GULBARGA (GR) to GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXGR01:10GTL06:1505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPGR02:00GTL06:4004:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPGR03:00GTL08:2505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAGR03:57GTL08:3004:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPGR04:53GTL09:4004:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSGR04:53GTL09:4004:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSGR06:10GTL11:0004:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57631SUR GTL PASSGR06:37GTL13:2006:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16230BSB MYS EXPGR07:30GTL11:5504:25HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPGR08:48GTL13:5005:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSGR10:55GTL16:1505:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILGR11:48GTL17:5006:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSGR16:55GTL21:4004:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXGR16:55GTL21:4004:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSGR18:44GTL23:4004:56HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPGR21:05GTL01:3004:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXGR21:55GTL02:0504:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSGR22:05GTL03:0505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPGR22:30GTL03:5505:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPGR22:30GTL03:5505:25HYXXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPGR22:30GTL03:5505:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXGR23:10GTL04:0004:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :