ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:43:31 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) to HINDUPUR (HUP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16572BIDR YPR EXPGTL01:55HUP05:3403:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12735YPR GARIB RATHGTL02:25HUP06:4404:19HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSGTL03:10HUP07:1804:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17603KCG YPR EXPGTL03:45HUP07:5304:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPGTL04:00HUP08:1804:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPGTL04:00HUP08:1804:18HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPGTL04:45HUP08:5804:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12976JP MYSORE EXPGTL06:40HUP10:1303:33HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPGTL06:50HUP10:5804:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56504BZA BNC PASSGTL08:30HUP13:2904:59HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPGTL09:50HUP14:1804:28HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSGTL09:50HUP14:1804:28HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPGTL14:00HUP18:1804:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57437GTL HUP PASSGTL15:45HUP21:0005:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESGTL20:20HUP00:1403:54HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16593NED SBC EXPGTL21:20HUP01:5904:39HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXGTL21:45HUP02:1804:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSGTL21:45HUP02:1804:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESGTL22:20HUP02:1803:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGTL22:20HUP02:1803:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGTL22:35HUP07:0808:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16591HAMPI EXPRESSGTL23:35HUP03:1803:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSGTL23:45HUP05:4305:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :