ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:48:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) to KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12213DURONTO EXPRESSGTL03:50SC08:5505:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
57426GTL KCG PASSGTL05:45KCG15:5010:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17417TPTY SNSI EXPGTL13:15SC21:0007:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXGTL14:20SC23:2009:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSGTL19:30KCG02:0006:30HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPGTL20:10SC05:2009:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82651SVDK SUVIDHA EXGTL20:25SC04:0007:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12736SC GARIB RATHGTL21:45SC05:0007:15HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSGTL21:50HYB06:4508:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17226AMARAVATI EXPGTL22:10KCG05:0006:50HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17604KACHEGUDA EXPGTL22:10KCG05:0006:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGTL22:10KCG05:0006:50HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPGTL22:30HYB08:3010:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPGTL23:05SC06:5507:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12731TPTY SC EXPGTL23:45SC07:0507:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :