ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2016 18:09:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GWALIOR (GWL) to BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12920MALWA EXPRESSGWL00:35BPL07:2506:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSGWL01:10BPL06:2505:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPGWL01:30BPL06:5505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSGWL01:48BPL08:1006:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12622TAMIL NADU EXPGWL02:35BPL07:5005:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPGWL03:00BPL11:1008:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSGWL03:46BPL10:1006:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPGWL04:21BPL10:5506:34HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22458UHL NED SF EXPGWL04:21BPL10:5506:34HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPGWL04:40BPL10:2505:45HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12486SGNR NED EXPRESGWL04:51BPL10:5506:04HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12198BPL INTERCITYGWL06:30BPL15:0008:30HXYYXYYYXXXXXXX2S
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIGWL09:33BPL14:0004:27HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12138PUNJAB MAILGWL10:36BPL16:5006:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGWL10:50BPL18:4007:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPGWL11:04BPL17:0506:01HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIGWL11:04BPL17:0506:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIGWL11:04BPL17:0506:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXGWL11:04BPL17:0506:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12148NZM KOP EXPGWL11:04BPL17:0506:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22416A P EXPGWL11:22BPL17:2506:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12808SAMTA EXPRESSGWL13:05BPL19:0005:55HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSGWL13:05BPL19:0005:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPGWL14:00BPL19:3505:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSGWL15:36BPL22:1506:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSGWL16:10BPL21:4005:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14624PATALKOT EXPGWL17:53BPL00:3506:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSGWL18:16BPL00:1505:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXGWL18:55BPL00:5506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22110NZM LTT AC EXPGWL19:11BPL23:3504:24HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIGWL19:25BPL00:0104:36HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12612MAS GARIB RATHGWL19:25BPL00:0104:36HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIGWL19:25BPL00:0104:36HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12780GOA EXPRESSGWL19:45BPL01:1005:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPGWL20:15BPL01:4005:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSGWL20:15BPL03:0006:45HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPGWL20:15BPL01:4005:25HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPGWL20:15BPL01:4005:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12406GONDWANA EXPRESGWL20:30BPL02:1005:40HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12410GONDWANA EXPRESGWL20:30BPL02:1005:40HXYYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14314BE LTT EXPRESSGWL20:55BPL04:1507:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSGWL20:55BPL03:0306:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14320BE INDB EXPRESSGWL20:55BPL04:2507:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12724TELANGANA EXPGWL22:10BPL03:2005:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12616G T EXPRESSGWL23:31BPL05:2005:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 45 (Total Trains Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :