ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:15:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HABIBGANJ (HBJ) to JABALPUR (JBP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXHBJ01:12JBP07:1506:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22187INTERCITY EXPREHBJ05:30JBP10:5005:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22909BL PURI S F EXBPL08:25JBP14:0505:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBPL08:45JBP18:3009:45HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESHBJ08:47JBP15:1006:23HXYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPHBJ11:52JBP18:5507:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12854AMARKANTAK EXPHBJ15:52JBP21:1505:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJ17:40JBP22:5505:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPL18:15JBP06:5512:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11471INDB JBP EXPHBJ22:42JBP05:0006:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18233NARMADA EXPRESSHBJ23:37JBP06:2506:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 11 / Found: 11)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :