ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:19:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HAJIPUR JN (HJP) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:20GKP05:5005:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPHJP01:10GKP09:4508:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPHJP01:15GKP05:3004:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:35GKP06:2004:45HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:40GKP07:4505:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:35GKP12:2005:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15GKP13:4506:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP07:47GKP13:4505:58HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:05GKP13:4505:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANHJP08:23GKP14:1505:52HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:55GKP17:2507:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:05GKP17:4506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:25GKP15:5004:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55209PPTA GKP PASSHJP12:10GKP01:4513:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:10GKP16:5004:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:42GKP18:5506:13HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESHJP13:57GKP19:3005:33HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:57GKP19:3005:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10GKP20:0005:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15GKP21:5004:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESHJP17:15GKP21:5004:35HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:15GKP21:5004:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPHJP17:27GKP21:5004:23HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:45GKP23:4005:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXHJP18:01GKP23:0505:04HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP19:57GKP00:3004:33HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:40GKP02:3004:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:10GKP04:1006:00HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:25GKP04:1005:45HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:55GKP04:5005:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:40GKP05:2505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :