Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - HAJIPUR JN (HJP) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 24-Apr-2014 01:55:45 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:35GKP06:0505:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
15049KOAA GKP EXPHJP01:27GKP09:4008:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:52GKP06:2004:28HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:46GKP07:4504:59HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:50GKP12:1505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:55GKP13:4505:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP07:55GKP13:4505:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP07:55GKP13:4505:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:59GKP17:2007:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15GKP17:4006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:30GKP15:4504:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:28GKP16:5004:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
55209SEE GKP PASSHJP12:58GKP02:0013:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP13:00GKP18:5505:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:50GKP19:3005:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESHJP13:50GKP19:3005:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAHJP13:52GKP19:3005:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15209JANSEWA EXPHJP14:05GKP19:5505:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
05609GHY GKP SPECIALHJP15:15GKP21:3506:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP15:35GKP21:5006:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:30GKP21:5004:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESHJP17:30GKP21:5004:20HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPHJP17:30GKP21:5004:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP18:13GKP23:2505:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:07GKP00:3004:23HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX 
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:42GKP02:3004:48HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:15GKP03:5005:35HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
04605SPJ ASR UNRES SPLHJP22:15GKP04:2006:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:15GKP04:2006:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:45GKP04:4005:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:45GKP05:2005:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 31 (Total Trains Found: 31)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :