ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2014 01:43:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HAJIPUR JN (HJP) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:20GKP06:0005:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPHJP01:27GKP09:4008:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:39GKP06:2004:41HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:39GKP07:4505:06HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:50GKP12:3505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:49GKP13:4505:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP07:49GKP13:4505:56HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP07:49GKP13:4505:56HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPHJP10:03GKP17:2007:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:18GKP17:4506:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:28GKP15:5004:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55209SEE GKP PASSHJP11:59GKP02:0014:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20GKP16:5004:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:47GKP18:5506:08HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:57GKP19:3005:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESHJP13:57GKP19:3005:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPHJP14:05GKP19:5505:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP15:35GKP21:5006:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:27GKP21:5004:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESHJP17:27GKP21:5004:23HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPHJP17:30GKP21:5004:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP18:13GKP23:2505:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:01GKP00:3004:29HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:40GKP02:3004:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:15GKP04:2006:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:15GKP03:5005:35HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40GKP04:5006:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35GKP05:2505:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 28 (Total Trains Found: 28)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :