Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - HAJIPUR JN (HJP) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21-Oct-2014 02:41:09 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:20GKP06:0005:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
04411BJU NDLS PREMIUMHJP00:20GKP05:4505:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15049KOAA GKP EXPHJP01:27GKP09:4008:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:39GKP06:2004:41HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:39GKP07:4505:06HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:50GKP12:3505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:49GKP13:4505:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP07:49GKP13:4505:56HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP07:49GKP13:4505:56HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
04975MFP SVDK SPLHJP08:23GKP14:1505:52HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
15027MAURYA EXPHJP10:03GKP17:2007:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:18GKP17:4506:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:28GKP15:5004:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
55209SEE GKP PASSHJP11:59GKP02:0014:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20GKP16:5004:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:47GKP18:5506:08HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
03067HWH GKP NTV SPLHJP13:54GKP19:4005:46HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:57GKP19:3005:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESHJP13:57GKP19:3005:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15209JANSEWA EXPHJP14:05GKP19:5505:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
05609GHY GKP SPECIALHJP15:15GKP21:3506:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP15:35GKP21:5006:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
05717KIR FZR SPECIALHJP16:05GKP22:1506:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:27GKP21:5004:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESHJP17:27GKP21:5004:23HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPHJP17:30GKP21:5004:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP18:13GKP23:2505:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:01GKP00:3004:29HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX 
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:40GKP02:3004:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:15GKP04:2006:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:15GKP03:5005:35HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40GKP04:5006:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35GKP05:2505:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 33 (Total Trains Found: 33)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :