ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:27:31 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HAJIPUR JN (HJP) to KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10KIR10:2508:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:10KIR10:2508:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:05KIR08:3505:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNHJP03:05KIR08:3505:30HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:20KIR13:3508:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFHJP08:15KIR13:1004:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:19KIR15:1505:56HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:19KIR15:1505:56HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:25KIR15:1505:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:20KIR19:5508:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPHJP12:30KIR17:2504:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10KIR00:2510:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP17:33KIR00:2506:52HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESHJP20:05KIR02:0005:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESHJP21:55KIR03:5005:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESHJP22:25KIR06:2007:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :