ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:27:04 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOSUR (HSRA) to YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPHSRA02:10YPR04:1502:05HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSHSRA03:45SBC05:5002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPHSRA04:45SBC06:4001:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPHSRA05:10YPR08:0002:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16574YESVANTPUR EXPHSRA06:00YPR08:2002:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76554DPJ SBC DEMUHSRA06:33SBC08:1001:37HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17236BANGALORE EXPHSRA07:00SBC09:0502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPHSRA07:30YPR09:3002:00HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLHSRA08:15YPR09:5001:35HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56241SALEM YPR PASSHSRA08:30YPR10:4502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPHSRA14:15SBC15:4501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56513NCR SBC PASSHSRA16:45SBC19:0002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76524HSRA YPR PASSHSRA17:50YPR19:2001:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12678BANGALORE EXPHSRA18:15SBC19:5001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSHSRA20:45YPR22:5002:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :