ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:05:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ALD01:1017:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05ALD21:4013:35HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ALD21:4013:25HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:50ALD01:2016:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35ALD05:0519:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10ALD04:0814:58HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05ALD02:4312:38HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:55ALD02:4309:48HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45COI07:2513:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45COI07:4514:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45COI07:2513:40HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EHWH18:40ALD04:1809:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESHWH18:50ALD07:5013:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40ALD09:2513:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ALY12:0016:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00COI11:5013:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ALD11:3012:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ALD11:3012:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05ALD12:0012:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPHWH23:40ALD12:3512:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40ALD12:3012:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :