ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 00:45:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35AZ11:4006:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05AZ12:0005:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESHWH07:30AZ12:3105:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:55AZ12:3104:36HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40AZ18:3304:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23141TESTA TORSA LINKSDAH13:40AZ18:3304:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15AZ19:4804:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53001HWH AZ PASSHWH16:00AZ22:1006:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH17:35AZ22:4005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30AZ00:3505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10AZ01:2005:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53003HWH MLDT F PASSHWH21:25AZ03:2506:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40AZ02:0204:22HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40AZ02:0204:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:55AZ02:0204:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55AZ02:0204:07HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40AZ04:2005:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :