ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Dec-2014 10:38:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:4006:35HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:4006:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:4006:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:4006:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00BBS12:4006:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25BBS13:5506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMHWH11:00BBS16:5005:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWH11:00BBS16:3505:35HYXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45BBS19:5008:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMHWH12:40BBS19:1006:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
02510KYQ BNC PREMIUMHWH12:40BBS19:1006:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BBS20:2006:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BBS20:3006:05HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50BBS21:2006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESHWH15:50BBS22:0506:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:3506:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWH16:10BBS22:3506:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:3506:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00BBS02:2007:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35BBS03:0006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS03:4006:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS03:4006:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55BBS03:4006:45HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:35BBS05:0506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15BBS06:2507:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESHWH23:15BBS05:5506:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30BBS05:5506:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30BBS05:5506:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30BBS05:5506:25HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45BBS06:1506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
03101KOAA PURI SPLKOAA23:50BBS07:0507:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSHWH23:50BBS13:1513:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains Listed: 32 (Total Trains Found: 32)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :