ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:05:11 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESHWH01:05BBS07:5006:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:4006:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:4006:35HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:4006:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:5006:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESHWH01:05BBS07:5006:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00BBS12:4506:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25BBS13:5006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWH10:55BBS16:4505:50HYXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:55BBS16:4505:50HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45BBS19:2007:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10BBS18:4506:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10BBS18:4506:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BBS20:1006:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06009SRC PDY SPLSRC14:10BBS20:1506:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BBS20:3506:10HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50BBS21:2006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESHWH15:35BBS21:5506:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50BBS21:5506:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50BBS21:5506:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05BBS22:4506:40HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWH16:10BBS22:4506:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:4506:35HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:4506:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82801SUVIDHA SPECIALHWH17:00BBS23:3006:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:15BBS01:1006:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00BBS02:2507:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02809SRC PURI SF SPLSRC19:00BBS01:1006:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00BBS01:1506:15HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10BBS01:1006:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35BBS03:2006:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS03:5507:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS03:5507:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55BBS03:5507:00HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55BBS03:5507:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:35BBS05:0506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05BBS06:3007:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHM23:05BBS06:3007:25HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15BBS06:3007:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESHWH23:15BBS05:4506:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30BBS05:4506:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30BBS05:4506:15HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30BBS05:4506:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45BBS06:1506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSHWH23:50BBS12:2012:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :