ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:23:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to BHADRAKH (BHC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:2304:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:2304:18HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:2304:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:2304:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00BHC10:3004:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25BHC11:3504:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45BHC17:1305:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10BHC16:3504:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10BHC16:3504:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BHC17:4504:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06009SRC PDY SPLSRC14:10BHC18:0303:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BHC18:3004:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50BHC19:0504:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:25BHC22:1506:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10BHC20:2304:13HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10BHC20:2304:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82801SUVIDHA SPECIALHWH17:00BHC21:1804:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:15BHC22:5004:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02809SRC PURI SF SPLSRC19:00BHC23:0504:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00BHC00:0305:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00BHC23:0504:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10BHC23:0503:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35BHC00:5804:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22813SRC PRDP SF EXSRC20:40BHC00:4504:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BHC01:3504:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BHC01:3504:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55BHC01:3504:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55BHC01:3504:40HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55BHC01:3504:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:35BHC02:5004:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHM23:05BHC04:2005:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05BHC04:2005:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESHWH23:15BHC03:4004:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15BHC04:2005:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30BHC03:4004:10HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30BHC03:4004:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45BHC04:0504:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSHWH23:50BHC07:2507:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :