ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 08:01:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55CKP11:4504:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:50CKP18:2804:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESHWH14:35CKP19:0804:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESHWH14:35CKP19:0804:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12768SRC NED EXPSRC14:50CKP19:0804:18HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00CKP21:0806:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02822SRC PUNE AC SPLSRC18:30CKP22:5004:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:15CKP00:4504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:22CKP01:0304:41HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXSHM20:22CKP01:0304:41HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWH21:15CKP04:3007:15HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXSRC21:25CKP04:3007:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30CKP02:5005:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:50CKP02:2704:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKHWH22:50CKP03:2504:35HXXYXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLHWH22:50CKP03:2504:35HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50CKP03:2504:35HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05CKP09:3010:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55CKP04:5004:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :