ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:46:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWH06:05DHN09:2103:16HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15DHN11:1004:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:0003:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:0003:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:5703:42HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:1305:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DHN16:5005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:10DHN16:0703:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DHN15:5703:47HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH12:45DHN15:5303:08HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAA13:10DHN17:1304:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:1004:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DHN17:3304:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:1004:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10DHN17:1004:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWH13:25DHN17:1303:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25DHN18:1303:48HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50DHN20:2003:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:55DHN19:5603:01HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:4004:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:1704:32HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:1704:32HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:1704:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DHN21:5103:21HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EHWH18:40DHN21:5103:11HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESHWH18:50DHN22:4003:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40DHN23:2603:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:30DHN01:2504:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00DHN02:0504:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:5004:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DHN02:5004:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:5003:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05DHN03:0704:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPHWH23:40DHN03:2003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DHN03:2003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :