ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:56:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to GAYA JN (GAYA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15GAYA14:5006:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15GAYA14:5006:35HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15GAYA14:5006:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:50GAYA20:1211:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45GAYA21:0509:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:10GAYA19:0006:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10GAYA18:3806:28HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10GAYA20:1207:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10GAYA20:1207:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50GAYA22:5206:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:55GAYA22:3505:40HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45GAYA01:4508:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45GAYA01:4508:00HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45GAYA01:4508:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESHWH18:50GAYA02:0507:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40GAYA02:5507:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESHWH19:50GAYA10:4514:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:22GAYA07:0010:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:30GAYA04:5508:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00GAYA05:2207:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45GAYA05:5007:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45GAYA06:0207:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00GAYA06:0207:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05GAYA06:1507:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPHWH23:40GAYA06:2806:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40GAYA06:2806:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :