ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2016 15:23:39 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:4501:40HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:4501:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:4501:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESHWH01:05KGP02:4501:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:4501:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38801HWH MDN LOCALHWH02:35KGP04:5802:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38701HWH KGP FASTHWH03:00KGP05:1002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38703HWH KGP EMU LOCALHWH03:15KGP05:5002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38803HWH MDN LOCALHWH04:25KGP07:0002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38705HWH KGP LOCALHWH04:55KGP07:2802:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38805HWH MDN LOCALHWH05:35KGP08:1502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KGP07:4001:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:25KGP08:0301:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38807HWH MDN LOCALHWH06:30KGP09:1702:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55KGP08:3301:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38707HWH KGP LOCALHWH07:15KGP10:0502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KGP09:0501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38809HWH MDN LOCALHWH08:08KGP10:5202:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30KGP10:1801:48HXXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
38811HWH MDN LOCALHWH08:45KGP11:2202:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38813HWH MDN LOCALHWH09:45KGP12:1702:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00KGP11:5501:55HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38815HWH MDN LOCALHWH10:20KGP12:5202:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38711HWH KGP LOCALHWH10:47KGP13:4002:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH11:00KGP12:3601:36HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KGP13:4702:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38713HWH KGP LOCALHWH11:53KGP14:4002:47HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38817HWH MDN LOCALHWH12:10KGP14:4802:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02510KYQ BNC SUVIDHAHWH12:40KGP14:2501:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
00841HWH MAS AC S SPHWH12:40KGP14:2501:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
38715HWH KGP LOCALHWH12:55KGP15:3502:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38717HWH KGPLOCALHWH12:55KGP15:3502:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02073JANASHATABDI SPHWH13:25KGP15:0501:40HYXXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25KGP15:0501:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38819HWH MDN LOCALHWH13:35KGP16:2502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:50KGP15:3001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38719HWH KGP LOCALHWH14:07KGP17:0002:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25KGP16:0501:40HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
02277SATABDI SPECIAHWH14:25KGP16:0501:40HXXXYXXY1AXXXXCCXX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESHWH14:35KGP16:1501:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESHWH14:35KGP16:1501:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35KGP16:1501:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KGP16:3001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH15:10KGP16:4801:38HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:25KGP18:0502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESHWH15:35KGP17:1501:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38821HWH MDN FASTHWH16:00KGP18:1202:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWH16:10KGP17:5501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:5501:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:5501:45HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12827HWH PRR EXPHWH16:50KGP18:3001:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02853SUVIDHA SPECIALHWH17:00KGP18:5501:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68007HWH BELDA MEMUHWH17:10KGP19:4702:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38823HWH MDN FASTHWH17:20KGP19:4202:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30KGP19:1001:40HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45KGP20:0002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38825HWH MDN FASTHWH18:12KGP20:2002:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38827HWH MDN FASTHWH18:35KGP20:5602:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38721HWH KGP LADIES LOCALHWH18:42KGP21:2002:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KGP20:5001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38829HWH MDN FASTHWH19:35KGP22:0202:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38831HWH MDN LOCALHWH20:02KGP22:3502:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:15KGP21:5501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KGP22:2501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38723HWH KGP LOCALHWH20:48KGP23:2202:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KGP22:4001:45HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KGP22:4001:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KGP22:4001:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55KGP22:4001:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWH21:15KGP23:0001:45HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPHWH21:30KGP23:4502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38725HWH KGP LOCALHWH21:35KGP00:1502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:50KGP23:3001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10KGP23:5901:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:35KGP00:2001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12102JNANESWARISUPDLHWH22:50KGP00:3001:40HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKHWH22:50KGP00:3001:40HXXYXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50KGP00:3001:40HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05KGP01:4002:35HYYYYYYYXFCXXXXSLX
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05KGP01:4002:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESHWH23:15KGP00:5501:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KGP00:5501:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KGP01:1001:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KGP01:1001:40HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KGP01:1001:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KGP01:2501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSHWH23:50KGP03:0003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55KGP02:0002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 88 (Total Trains Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :