ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Dec-2014 20:33:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:30MGS22:5915:29HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40MGS19:2711:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40MGS19:2711:47HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05MGS19:3711:32HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15MGS17:4209:27HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15MGS17:5709:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15MGS17:5709:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35MGS02:2516:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45MGS01:3213:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:20MGS22:5210:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:20MGS21:0008:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12273HWH NDLS DURONTHWH12:45MGS20:5008:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00MGS00:2711:27HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00MGS00:2711:27HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10MGS22:5709:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10MGS01:5012:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50MGS07:1717:27HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05MGS00:4510:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50MGS01:0708:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:55MGS00:4707:52HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45MGS04:5511:10HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45MGS04:5511:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45MGS04:5511:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30MGS02:2507:55HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWH18:40MGS02:2507:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWH18:50MGS05:1010:20HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10MGS08:0712:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40MGS06:2810:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13131KOAA ANVT EXPKOAA19:50MGS14:0218:12HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00MGS08:2212:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:30MGS09:1712:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15MGS20:4023:25HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAH21:15MGS20:4023:25HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00MGS08:1710:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45MGS09:0210:17HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00MGS09:0710:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05MGS09:3510:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40MGS09:5210:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55MGS13:4713:52HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 39 (Total Trains Found: 39)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :