Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) 22-Aug-2014 03:28:37 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25MGS22:5915:34HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40MGS19:3711:57HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40MGS19:2711:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05MGS19:3711:32HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15MGS17:5709:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15MGS17:4209:27HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15MGS17:5709:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35MGS02:2516:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45MGS01:3213:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:20MGS21:1208:52HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:20MGS22:5210:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12273HWH NDLS DURONTHWH12:50MGS20:5008:00HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10MGS00:2711:17HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10MGS01:5012:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10MGS22:5709:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10MGS00:2711:17HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05MGS00:4510:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50MGS01:0708:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:55MGS00:4707:52HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45MGS04:5011:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45MGS04:5011:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45MGS04:5011:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30MGS02:2507:55HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWH18:40MGS02:2207:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX 
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWH18:50MGS05:0510:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10MGS08:0712:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40MGS06:2010:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2SP
13131KOAA ANVT EXPKOAA19:50MGS14:0218:12HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00MGS08:2212:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13039JANTA EXPRESSHWH20:20MGS14:0217:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:30MGS09:1712:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAH21:15MGS20:4023:25HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15MGS20:4023:25HXYYYXYYXXXXXXSLX 
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00MGS08:1710:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45MGS09:0710:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00MGS09:0710:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05MGS09:3510:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40MGS09:5210:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
03113KOAA NDLS SPLKOAA23:55MGS10:2010:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55MGS13:4713:52HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 40 (Total Trains Found: 40)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :