ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:08:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to MOKAMEH JN (MKA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40MKA14:2706:47HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05MKA14:3306:28HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35MKA18:4009:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10MKA05:3018:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00MKA19:2606:26HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00MKA19:2606:26HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50MKA00:0310:13HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05MKA20:3306:28HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10MKA02:0206:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13131KOAA ANVT EXPKOAA19:50MKA05:4609:56HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00MKA02:3906:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05MKA03:2807:23HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35MKA04:1707:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15MKA11:1914:04HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAH21:15MKA11:1914:04HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10MKA11:1012:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55MKA08:0908:14HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :