ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 08:58:01 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02261SDAH KYQ SPLSDAH00:30MLDT06:0505:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAH06:35MLDT13:3507:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESHWH07:30MLDT15:0507:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EKOAA09:05MLDT15:0506:00HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15MLDT17:1506:00HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15MLDT17:1506:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15MLDT17:1506:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13161KOAA BLGT EXPKOAA12:55MLDT19:3006:35HYYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40MLDT21:5008:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15MLDT19:0504:50HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12507GUWAHATI EXPHWH14:15MLDT20:0005:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:25MLDT20:0005:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901DIBRUGARH EXPHWH14:25MLDT20:0005:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15MLDT22:2007:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25MLDT22:5007:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50MLDT21:3005:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH17:35MLDT01:5008:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30MLDT03:2507:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35MLDT02:2006:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10MLDT04:3008:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13149KANCHANKANYA EXSDAH20:30MLDT03:1006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55MLDT05:1008:15HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53003HWH MLDT F PASSHWH21:25MLDT07:5010:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40MLDT04:0006:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40MLDT04:0006:20HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55MLDT05:0507:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55MLDT04:0006:05HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:55MLDT04:0006:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05MLDT04:1506:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15MLDT06:1508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH22:55MLDT05:4006:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:05MLDT05:1006:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
03059HWH NJP SPECIALHWH23:55MLDT06:0506:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 33 (Total Trains Found: 33)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :