ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:28:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05RPH10:0904:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAH06:35RPH10:3003:55HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXSDAH06:35RPH10:3003:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAH06:35RPH10:3003:55HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15RPH13:1005:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20RPH12:1504:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EKOAA09:05RPH12:3003:25HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTSDAH09:05RPH12:4503:40HYXXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10RPH16:0004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15RPH14:2603:11HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15RPH14:2603:11HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15RPH14:2603:11HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53135SDAH RPH PASSSDAH11:35RPH18:0506:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWH11:55RPH15:3503:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13161KOAA BLGT EXPKOAA12:55RPH16:2103:26HYYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXHWH14:15RPH17:4103:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:25RPH17:2703:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPHWH14:25RPH17:2703:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXHWH14:25RPH17:2703:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25RPH19:4204:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50RPH18:5603:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53045MAYURAKSHI F PAHWH16:25RPH22:1505:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53047VISWAVARATI PASHWH16:40RPH21:2504:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35RPH23:3103:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESHWH19:50RPH23:5004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13149KANCHANKANYA EXSDAH20:30RPH00:2403:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55RPH01:5404:59HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAH21:15RPH01:1504:00HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15RPH01:1504:00HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35RPH00:4703:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55RPH01:5704:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15RPH03:0104:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40RPH02:3903:59HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
03129KOAA APDJ SPLKOAA22:45RPH02:0803:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:05RPH01:5702:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:15RPH02:5103:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :