ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Aug-2015 12:14:48 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25VSKP21:1013:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45VSKP03:5516:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10VSKP02:3014:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10VSKP02:3014:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50VSKP04:2513:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC16:05VSKP04:4012:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05VSKP05:4613:41HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10VSKP05:4013:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWH16:10VSKP05:4013:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10VSKP05:4013:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:15VSKP08:3514:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00VSKP08:1013:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35VSKP10:4014:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC SF EXPSHM23:00VSKP14:2015:20HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:00VSKP14:2015:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15VSKP14:2015:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45VSKP13:5014:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 21 (Total Trains Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :