Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - HOWRAH JN (HWH) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 17-Apr-2014 12:28:00 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05VSKP15:3014:25HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
07150GHY SC SPECIALHWH02:05VSKP19:4017:35HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25VSKP21:1013:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45VSKP03:4516:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50VSKP04:2513:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10VSKP05:4013:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10VSKP05:4013:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWH16:10VSKP05:4013:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35VSKP10:4014:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15VSKP14:2015:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45VSKP13:5014:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 15 (Total Trains Found: 15)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :