ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:13:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CUDDAPAH (HX) to ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17652KCG CGL EXPHX01:00AJJ05:0804:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXHX05:00AJJ09:1804:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPHX07:20AJJ12:1504:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXHX07:20AJJ11:3304:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXHX10:05AJJ14:1804:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXHX10:40AJJ14:5004:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPHX11:00AJJ15:3304:33HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSHX14:00AJJ17:5303:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56012HX AJJ PASSHX14:35AJJ20:5506:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSHX19:25AJJ23:2504:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILHX21:35AJJ01:5804:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 11 / Found: 11)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :