ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:18:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - INDORE JN BG (INDB) to MAKSI (MKC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11702JBP INTERCITYINDB04:10MKC06:0301:53HYYXXYXXXXXXXCCSL2S
59379INDB MKC PASSINDB05:20MKC07:2502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDB05:35MKC09:1803:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19323INTERCITY EXPINDB06:45MKC08:0501:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDB12:25MKC14:4202:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59385PANCHVALLEY PASINDB13:00MKC14:5301:53HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19802INTERCITY EXPINDB14:45MKC16:1801:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDB15:00MKC17:4002:40HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXINDB15:30MKC17:4002:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDB17:15MKC20:1603:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11471INDB JBP EXPINDB17:40MKC19:1801:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11125IND GWALIAR EXPINDB20:05MKC23:1503:10HYYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21125INDORE BHIND EXINDB20:05MKC23:1503:10HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21802INDBJHS LINK EXINDB20:05MKC23:1503:10HYYXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12913TRISHATABDI EXPINDB20:35MKC22:5802:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDB21:05MKC23:2202:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPINDB21:25MKC22:5801:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59389BHOPAL PASSENGEINDB23:45MKC02:0802:23HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :