ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:53:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ITWARI (ITR) to TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLNGP01:30TATA14:1512:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPNGP01:45TATA14:5013:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXNGP01:45TATA14:5013:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXNGP01:45TATA14:5513:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:45TATA16:2514:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12221HOWRAH DURONTONGP04:15TATA15:4511:30HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12261HOWRAH DURONTONGP04:15TATA15:4511:30HXYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12101JNANESWARI DELXNGP10:00TATA23:1813:18HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00TATA23:1813:18HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00TATA23:1813:18HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPNGP10:20TATA23:3513:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILNGP11:25TATA01:3014:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXITR13:42TATA06:4016:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSNGP18:00TATA09:1515:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPNGP19:05TATA08:0513:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58112ITR TATA PASSGNITR21:30TATA00:0526:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :