ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:57:04 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JHAJHA (JAJ) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJAJ00:40ASN03:2502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESJAJ01:08ASN03:2802:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILJAJ01:33ASN03:5902:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSJAJ02:00ASN04:1902:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSJAJ03:15ASN08:3005:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESJAJ03:30ASN05:5502:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSJAJ05:45ASN08:0502:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJAJ05:45ASN08:0502:20HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPJAJ05:45ASN08:0502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJAJ07:10ASN10:5003:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12024JANSHATABDI EXPJAJ08:26ASN10:4302:17HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13510GD ASN EXPRESSJAJ08:45ASN11:1502:30HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSJAJ08:45ASN11:1502:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPJAJ09:35ASN11:4802:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJAJ09:35ASN11:4802:13HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJAJ09:35ASN11:4802:13HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18184DNR TATA EXPJAJ10:15ASN13:0002:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12304POORVA EXPRESSJAJ11:12ASN13:2602:14HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPJAJ11:57ASN14:5502:58HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJAJ12:10ASN15:0502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJAJ12:10ASN15:0502:55HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJAJ13:20ASN16:3503:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJAJ14:30ASN17:0502:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
53050MKA HWH PASSJAJ15:30ASN20:3005:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
53132MFP SDAH PASSJAJ16:10ASN21:1005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESJAJ17:40ASN19:5802:18HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPJAJ18:50ASN22:2003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXJAJ19:35ASN22:3002:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSJAJ19:35ASN22:4503:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPJAJ19:35ASN22:3002:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPJAJ19:35ASN22:4503:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXJAJ20:30ASN23:1502:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSJAJ20:30ASN23:1502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPJAJ20:30ASN23:1502:45HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESJAJ20:30ASN23:1502:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSJAJ21:05ASN23:3402:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSJAJ21:37ASN00:0102:24HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPJAJ21:37ASN00:0102:24HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPJAJ21:50ASN00:2202:32HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPJAJ21:50ASN00:2202:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPJAJ21:50ASN00:2202:32HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJAJ22:05ASN01:0002:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPJAJ22:43ASN02:3703:54HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
28182KIR TATA LNK EXJAJ22:55ASN01:4002:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPJAJ22:55ASN01:4002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJAJ23:15ASN01:3802:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHJAJ23:45ASN02:0202:17HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :