Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - JABALPUR (JBP) to KHANDWA (KNW) 21-Apr-2014 20:10:53 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
51188KTE BSL PASSJBP00:30KNW13:2012:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
01048GKP LTT SPECIALJBP01:05KNW12:1511:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPJBP01:10KNW08:3507:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX 
15646GHY LTT EXPJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESJBP02:00KNW11:2509:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP02:25KNW09:4007:15HYYXYYXYXXX3AXXSLXP
19048BGP SURAT EXPJBP02:25KNW09:4007:15HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLXP
21068SAKET LINK EXPJBP03:05KNW11:2508:20HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
11068SAKET EXPRESSJBP03:05KNW11:2508:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
01028BSB CSTM SPLJBP04:20KNW12:1507:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESJBP08:35KNW15:4007:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSJBP09:50KNW16:5507:05HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSJBP09:50KNW16:5507:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12150PNBE PUNE EXPJBP11:20KNW17:5006:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15267JANSADHARAN EXPJBP13:45KNW20:4006:55HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11034DBG PUNE EXPJBP13:45KNW20:4006:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22132GYAN GANGA SFJBP13:45KNW20:4006:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESJBP13:45KNW20:4006:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12545KARMABHUMI EXPJBP13:55KNW20:4006:45HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13201RJPB LTT EXPJBP15:20KNW00:3009:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
01656JBP PUNE SUP SPJBP16:55KNW23:4006:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19058BSB UDN EXPJBP17:05KNW02:3009:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILJBP17:55KNW01:0007:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
09572REWA RJT SPECIAJBP19:10KNW02:4507:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATJBP19:30KNW02:3007:00HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSJBP19:30KNW02:3007:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPJBP19:40KNW03:0507:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
11094MAHANAGARI EXPJBP21:20KNW04:1006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15018GKP LTT EXPJBP23:40KNW08:1508:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 31 (Total Trains Found: 31)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :