Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - JABALPUR (JBP) to KHANDWA (KNW) 24-Nov-2014 01:16:18 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
51188KTE BSL PASSJBP00:20KNW13:2013:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPJBP01:15KNW08:3507:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
15646GHY LTT EXPJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESJBP02:00KNW11:2509:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP02:25KNW09:4007:15HYYXYYXYXXX3AXXSLXP
19048BGP SURAT EXPJBP02:25KNW09:4007:15HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLXP
11068SAKET EXPRESSJBP03:15KNW11:2508:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19418ALD ADI EXPJBP03:15KNW11:2508:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
21068SAKET LINK EXPJBP03:15KNW11:2508:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESJBP07:25KNW15:4008:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSJBP09:50KNW16:5507:05HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSJBP09:50KNW16:5507:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12150PNBE PUNE EXPJBP11:30KNW17:5006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15267JANSADHARAN EXPJBP13:45KNW20:4006:55HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12545KARMABHUMI EXPJBP13:55KNW20:4006:45HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
22132GYAN GANGA SFJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11034DBG PUNE EXPJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13201RJPB LTT EXPJBP15:20KNW00:3009:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
01656JBP PUNE SUP SPJBP16:55KNW23:4006:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19058BSB UDN EXPJBP17:15KNW02:3009:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILJBP17:55KNW01:0007:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPJBP18:55KNW03:0508:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATJBP19:30KNW02:3007:00HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSJBP19:30KNW02:3007:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11094MAHANAGARI EXPJBP21:20KNW04:1006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15018GKP LTT EXPJBP23:40KNW08:1508:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 29 (Total Trains Found: 29)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :