ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Aug-2016 08:22:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JABALPUR (JBP) to KHANDWA (KNW)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
51188KTE BSL PASSJBP00:20KNW13:2013:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPJBP01:15KNW08:3507:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15646GHY LTT EXPJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESJBP02:00KNW11:2509:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSJBP02:00KNW10:0008:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19048BGP SURAT EXPJBP02:25KNW09:4007:15HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXJBP02:25KNW09:4007:15HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP02:25KNW09:4007:15HYYXYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
19418ALD ADI EXPJBP03:15KNW11:2508:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
21068SAKET LINK EXPJBP03:15KNW11:2508:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPJBP03:15KNW11:2508:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSJBP03:15KNW11:2508:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11082GKP LTT EXPJBP04:05KNW13:0008:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPJBP06:10KNW13:4007:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAJBP06:45KNW13:4006:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
19064DNR UDHNA EXPJBP07:25KNW15:2007:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESJBP07:25KNW15:4008:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSJBP09:50KNW16:5507:05HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSJBP09:50KNW16:5507:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPJBP11:30KNW17:5006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22132GYAN GANGA SFJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPJBP14:00KNW20:4006:40HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13201RJPB LTT EXPJBP15:20KNW00:3009:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19058BSB UDN EXPJBP17:15KNW02:3009:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILJBP17:55KNW01:0007:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPJBP18:55KNW03:0508:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSJBP19:30KNW02:3007:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATJBP19:30KNW02:3007:00HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPJBP21:20KNW04:1006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22938REWA RJT SUP EXJBP22:20KNW05:1506:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPJBP23:40KNW08:1508:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :