ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:42:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JABALPUR (JBP) to PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXJBP00:10PNBE13:1513:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSJBP02:35PNBE15:3513:00HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPJBP02:35PNBE15:3513:00HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXJBP02:35PNBE15:3513:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPJBP02:35PNBE15:3513:00HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSJBP04:15DNR18:5514:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPJBP12:30PNBE02:3014:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPJBP12:45PNBE02:3013:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPJBP13:40PPTA04:0014:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESJBP14:25PPTA04:0013:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHAJBP15:05PNBE04:3013:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPJBP16:05PNBE09:3017:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPJBP17:15PNBE09:5016:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJBP18:20PPTA09:2015:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP21:40PNBE09:5012:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJBP21:40PPTA10:0012:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSJBP22:05DNR13:3515:30HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPJBP23:10PNBE12:1013:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPJBP23:10PPTA11:4012:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:30PNBE12:4513:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJBP23:30PNBE12:4513:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:30PNBE12:4513:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :