ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 12:57:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JALESWAR (JER) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXJER04:33HWH08:1003:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXJER05:10SHM09:0503:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPJER05:10SRC08:4503:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68002BELDA HWH MEMUJER05:45HWH09:5004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18008BPO SHM EXPJER06:07SHM09:3203:25HXXYYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
58004BHC HWH PASSJER06:59HWH11:3004:31HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08094VZR SHM SPECIALJER08:50SHM12:2003:30HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDJER09:36HWH12:4003:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18646EAST COAST EXPJER12:30HWH16:1003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPJER15:04SRC18:0002:56HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPJER17:00HWH20:1503:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPJER18:05SHM21:3003:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXJER19:16SRC22:2003:04HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSJER19:41SRC01:4506:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :