ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:36:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAKHAL JN (JHL) to DELHI (DLI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12138PUNJAB MAILJHL01:04NDLS04:4503:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPJHL01:37NDLS06:2004:43HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPJHL03:24DLI07:1503:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12456BKN DEE SF EXPJHL04:04DEE07:2003:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
54036JHL DLI PASSJHL04:45DLI10:2005:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14036DHAULADHAR EXPJHL05:58DLI10:2504:27HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDIJHL06:51NDLS11:3004:39HXYXXXYX1AXXXXCCXX
14626DEE INTERCITYJHL07:57DEE11:4003:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19024FZR BCT JANTAJHL08:45NDLS12:5504:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19804SVDK KOTA EXPJHL09:00NDLS13:3004:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPJHL09:00NDLS13:3004:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJHL09:00NDLS13:3004:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJHL09:00NDLS13:3004:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHL09:00NDLS13:3004:30HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12482INTERCITY EXPJHL09:32DLI13:3504:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
54642FZR DLI PASSJHL16:45DLI22:5006:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESJHL19:52NDLS23:1503:23HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPJHL19:52NDLS23:1503:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :