ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:34:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAKHAL JN (JHL) to LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14035DAULADHAR EXPJHL02:15LDH04:5302:38HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54601HSR ASR PSNGRJHL02:28LDH06:0003:32HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11449JBP SVDK EXPJHL04:05LDH07:0002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHL04:05LDH07:0002:55HXXYXXYYXXX3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJHL04:05LDH07:0002:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPJHL04:05LDH07:0002:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJHL04:05LDH07:0002:55HXYXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
19803KOTA SVDK EXPJHL04:05LDH07:0002:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19613AJMER ASR EXPJHL04:30LDH07:3503:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54053JHL LDH PASSJHL05:20LDH08:3503:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54603HSR LDH PASSJHL06:10LDH10:1504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54605SDLP LDH PASSJHL10:32LDH14:1503:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54633SSA LDH PASSJHL15:30LDH18:4503:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHL17:07LDH19:2502:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54635HSR LDH PASSJHL18:10LDH22:0503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :