ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:07:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JHANSI JN (JHS) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXJHS00:20CNB05:5005:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSJHS02:10CNB06:4504:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51813JHS LKO PASSJHS02:50CNB09:1506:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPJHS03:15CNB11:5008:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSJHS03:15CNB11:5008:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12594LJN GARIB RATHJHS03:25CNB08:1504:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:30CNB08:1503:45HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:30CNB08:1503:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:30CNB08:1503:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:30CNB08:1503:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPJHS05:27CNB09:4504:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11109JHS LJN INT EXJHS06:10CNB10:2504:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANJHS07:35CNB11:3003:55HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
51803JHS CNB PASSJHS08:15CNB14:2506:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESJHS08:55CNB13:2004:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPJHS09:25CNB13:3004:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPJHS09:25CNB13:3004:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSJHS11:12CNB15:3504:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPJHS11:12CNB15:3504:23HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPJHS11:50CNB15:4003:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPJHS12:25CNB16:5504:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILJHS13:55CNB18:3004:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPJHS14:15CNB19:0504:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16093LUCKNOW EXPJHS14:57CNB19:0504:08HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPJHS15:07CNB19:1004:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPJHS17:40CNB23:1005:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPJHS17:40CNB23:1005:30HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS19:22CNB00:1004:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:30CNB00:1004:40HXYYXXYYXXXXXXSLX
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESJHS19:35CNB01:0005:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJHS21:00CNB01:2004:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:22CNB04:0004:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:22CNB04:0004:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPJHS23:22CNB04:0004:38HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :