ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:18:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JHANSI JN (JHS) to ITARSI JN (ET)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12616G T EXPRESSJHS01:07ET07:1506:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12533PUSHPAK EXPJHS01:42ET07:4005:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22130TULSI EXPRESSJHS02:10ET08:4006:30HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:06ET08:2005:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS03:35ET09:5506:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12622TAMIL NADU EXPJHS04:12ET09:4005:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPJHS04:37ET11:5507:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPJHS05:00ET13:2008:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30ET12:1506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22458UHL NED SF EXPJHS05:55ET12:4006:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22404NDLS PDY EXPJHS05:55ET13:0007:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPJHS05:55ET12:4006:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12486SGNR NED EXPRESJHS05:55ET12:4006:45HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPJHS06:15ET12:3006:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS07:15ET13:5006:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPJHS09:42ET15:2005:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15101JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:55ET18:1506:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPJHS12:00ET18:1506:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12104LJN PUNE EXPJHS12:00ET18:1506:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:35ET18:3506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS12:45ET18:5006:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPJHS12:45ET18:5506:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJHS12:45ET18:5506:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12148NZM KOP EXPJHS12:45ET18:5006:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIJHS12:45ET18:5506:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11408LJN PUNE EXPJHS13:10ET21:2008:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS13:20ET21:0507:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPJHS13:55ET19:3005:35HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:40ET20:5506:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12808SAMTA EXPRESSJHS14:40ET20:5506:15HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPJHS15:40ET21:3505:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55ET23:0006:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS16:55ET23:0006:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55ET23:0006:05HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55ET00:0507:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55ET23:0006:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:30ET00:1506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSJHS17:52ET23:5005:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51828JHS ET PASSJHS18:10ET11:2017:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANJHS19:05ET00:5505:50HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35ET02:3006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJHS19:56ET01:4505:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSJHS20:20ET04:1007:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXJHS20:50ET03:0506:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12780GOA EXPRESSJHS21:22ET02:4505:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJHS21:45ET03:3005:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS21:45ET05:2507:40HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS21:55ET05:2507:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS21:55ET05:2507:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00ET03:5005:50HXYYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12406GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00ET03:5005:50HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJHS22:40ET05:2506:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJHS22:40ET06:5008:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :