ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:35:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPJJKR00:24KGP03:5003:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLJJKR00:35KGP04:5504:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPJJKR00:44KGP04:1503:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:10KGP04:3503:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:10KGP04:3503:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHJJKR01:10KGP04:3503:25HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESJJKR01:10KGP04:3003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPJJKR01:10KGP04:3503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPJJKR01:10KGP04:3003:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXJJKR01:32KGP05:5504:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPJJKR02:39KGP06:1003:31HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPJJKR02:39KGP06:1003:31HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EJJKR02:39KGP06:1003:31HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPJJKR02:47KGP06:1003:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSJJKR04:05HIJ08:0003:55HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPJJKR04:05KGP08:1704:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPJJKR04:05KGP08:1704:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPJJKR04:05KGP08:1704:12HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58010JJKR KGP PASSJJKR05:45KGP11:1005:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12842COROMANDEL EXPJJKR06:15KGP09:4003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDJJKR07:25KGP10:4003:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJJKR07:34KGP11:2003:46HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPJJKR07:34KGP11:2003:46HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSJJKR07:34KGP11:2003:46HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPJJKR07:34KGP11:2003:46HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR08:27KGP11:3503:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18646EAST COAST EXPJJKR09:20KGP13:4204:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPJJKR11:57KGP15:2503:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXJJKR13:02KGP15:5502:53HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPJJKR13:02KGP16:0503:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSJJKR13:02KGP16:0002:58HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXJJKR13:42KGP17:1003:28HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPJJKR13:57KGP17:1003:13HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSJJKR14:30KGP21:4507:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12822DHAULI EXPJJKR14:37KGP18:0303:26HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPJJKR15:14KGP19:2004:06HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSJJKR15:14HIJ19:0303:49HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPJJKR15:14KGP19:3004:16HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPJJKR16:54KGP20:1803:24HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SF SPLJJKR16:55KGP20:0503:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPJJKR17:17HIJ20:4003:23HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPJJKR17:17HIJ20:4003:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIJJKR17:17HIJ20:4003:23HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58006KUR KGP PASSJJKR18:50KGP23:5005:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08410PURI ROUSPLJJKR21:32HIJ00:2002:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILJJKR21:59KGP01:4803:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR23:29KGP02:4503:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJJKR23:49HIJ03:2103:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :