ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:22:07 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP) to BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP01:06BGP02:0500:59HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSJMP01:06BGP02:0500:59HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSJMP01:41BGP03:4502:04HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREJMP02:00BGP02:5500:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13242RJPB BANKA EXPJMP03:30BGP04:3901:09HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSJMP04:35BGP05:5501:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53042JYG HWH PASSJMP05:49BGP07:1501:26HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12253ANGA EXPRESSJMP07:15BGP08:3001:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53416JMP SBG PASSJMP07:30BGP09:0801:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPJMP08:25BGP10:0001:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHJMP09:32BGP10:4501:13HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
13236INTERCITY EXPJMP10:01BGP11:0701:06HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
73430JMP BGP PASSJMP10:38BGP12:0501:27HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPJMP11:12BGP12:2501:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53408JMP RPH PASSJMP13:05BGP14:5001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13410JMP MLDT INT EXJMP15:15BGP16:2501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53432JMP SBG PASSJMP15:30BGP17:0301:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13424AII BGP EXPJMP16:15BGP17:3001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESJMP17:16BGP18:2001:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPJMP17:27BGP18:4501:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJMP17:27BGP18:3001:03HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EJMP17:27BGP18:4501:18HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJMP17:27BGP18:3501:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXJMP17:55BGP19:0001:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPJMP17:57BGP19:1501:18HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMP18:31BGP19:4501:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESJMP18:46BGP20:0001:14HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53498JMP BGP PASSJMP18:55BGP21:0002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13072JMP HWH EXPJMP19:30BGP20:3901:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53044RGD HWH PASSJMP19:58BGP21:0901:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13402INTERCITY EXPJMP20:55BGP22:2501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESJMP22:10BGP23:4001:30HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPJMP22:10BGP23:4001:30HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :