ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:12:14 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP) to SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSJMP01:06SBG04:0002:54HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP01:06SBG04:0002:54HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREJMP02:00SBG05:0003:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53042JYG HWH PASSJMP05:49SBG10:3004:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53416JMP SBG PASSJMP07:30SBG11:2003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13236INTERCITY EXPJMP10:01SBG13:0503:04HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53408JMP RPH PASSJMP13:05SBG17:4304:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13410JMP MLDT INT EXJMP15:15SBG18:2503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53432JMP SBG PASSJMP15:30SBG19:2003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESJMP17:16SBG20:0502:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJMP17:27SBG20:2502:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPJMP17:27SBG20:3003:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EJMP17:27SBG20:3003:03HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPJMP17:57SBG21:0503:08HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMP18:31SBG21:3703:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13072JMP HWH EXPJMP19:30SBG22:4003:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53044RGD HWH PASSJMP19:58SBG23:4103:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13120DLI SDAH EXPJMP22:10SBG02:0803:58HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESJMP22:10SBG02:0803:58HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :