ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:08:01 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP) to SULTANGANJ (SGG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP01:06SGG01:3800:32HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSJMP01:06SGG01:3800:32HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSJMP01:41SGG02:1900:38HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREJMP02:00SGG02:2800:28HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13242RJPB BANKA EXPJMP03:30SGG04:0400:34HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
73912JMP SGG DMUJMP03:44SGG04:5801:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSJMP04:35SGG05:0900:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53042JYG HWH PASSJMP05:49SGG06:3200:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53416JMP SBG PASSJMP07:30SGG08:2500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPJMP08:25SGG08:5200:27HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHJMP09:32SGG09:5900:27HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
13236INTERCITY EXPJMP10:01SGG10:3500:34HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
73430JMP BGP PASSJMP10:38SGG11:2600:48HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPJMP11:12SGG11:4500:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
73916JMP SGG DMUJMP12:33SGG13:4501:12HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53408JMP RPH PASSJMP13:05SGG13:5600:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13410JMP MLDT INT EXJMP15:15SGG15:4900:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53432JMP SBG PASSJMP15:30SGG16:2500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73914JMP SGG DMUJMP16:20SGG17:3001:10HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESJMP17:16SGG17:5000:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJMP17:27SGG18:0200:35HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJMP17:27SGG18:0200:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXJMP17:55SGG18:2900:34HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMP18:31SGG18:5800:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESJMP18:46SGG19:1300:27HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53498JMP BGP PASSJMP18:55SGG19:5501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13072JMP HWH EXPJMP19:30SGG20:0300:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53044RGD HWH PASSJMP19:58SGG20:3700:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13402INTERCITY EXPJMP20:55SGG21:3700:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESJMP22:10SGG22:4900:39HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPJMP22:10SGG22:4900:39HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :