ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:19:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAUNPUR JN (JNU) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
54262JNU BSB PASSJNU03:15BSB05:1502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15054LJN CPR EXPJNU04:31BSB06:1501:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14236BE BSB EXPRESSJNU04:52BSB06:5001:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54110FD MGS PASSJNU06:52MGS10:2503:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19167SABARMATI EXPJNU07:40BSB09:3501:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPJNU08:50BCY10:4801:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJNU08:50BSB10:3001:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
19321INDB RJPB EXPJNU09:57MGS12:3002:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPJNU10:57MGS13:2002:23HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75111GCT BSB DMUJNU11:15BSB13:2002:05HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14214GD BSB INTERCITJNU11:59BSB13:4001:41HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSJNU12:39MGS16:1003:31HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSJNU14:02MGS17:1003:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSJNU14:02MGS17:1003:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPJNU15:47KEI17:4401:57HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
54334LKO BSB PASSJNU18:07BSB21:4003:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPJNU18:45MGS21:4503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPJNU20:15BSB21:2501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPJNU23:51MGS02:4002:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :