ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:05:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAIPUR (JP) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIJP00:30ADI09:4009:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19410GKP ADI EXPJP01:15ADI13:3012:15HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12547AF ADI SF EXPJP02:20ADI13:4011:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19032YOGA EXPRESSJP04:25ADI16:5512:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54806JP ADI PASSNGERJP05:35ADI03:4522:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:40ADI22:0013:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
19404SLN ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19408BSB ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19416SVDK ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25ADI02:1012:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHJP14:20ADI01:1010:50HXYYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
19402LKO ADI EXPJP14:20ADI02:5012:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPJP17:30ADI06:1512:45HYXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSJP18:30ADI07:1512:45HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSJP20:35ADI07:4011:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15269JANSADHARAN EXPJP21:00ADI09:1012:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :