Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - JAIPUR (JP) to ALWAR (AWR) 20-Sep-2014 15:26:53 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12464RJSTHN S KRNTIJP00:25AWR02:3002:05HYXXYXYX1AX2AXXXSLX 
22464RJSTHN S KRNTIJP00:25AWR02:3002:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12462MANDOR EXPRESSJP01:00AWR03:0702:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSJP04:00AWR06:1502:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPJP04:00AWR06:1502:15HXXXXXXYXX2AXXXSLX 
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSJP04:40AWR06:4002:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14660JSM DLI EXPRESSJP05:00AWR07:1402:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
14662MALANI EXPJP05:00AWR07:1402:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
59721JP HSR PASSJP05:15AWR08:3603:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKEJP06:00AWR07:4801:48HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12216DEE GARIBRATHJP07:20AWR09:1601:56HXYXYYXYXXX3AXXXX 
09705JP DEE AC EXPJP07:55AWR10:1702:22HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX 
14322BAREILLY EXPRESJP08:45AWR11:0702:22HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPJP08:45AWR11:0702:22HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19601UDZ NJP EXPJP09:10AWR11:3102:21HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19407ADI VARANASI EXJP09:10AWR11:3102:21HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14807JP AWR EXPJP09:55AWR12:5002:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
19263DELHI SR EXPRESJP13:20AWR15:4002:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP13:20AWR15:4002:20HXYYXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX 
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXJP13:20AWR15:4002:20HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
51974JP MTJ PASSJP14:20AWR19:2505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15013RANIKHET EXPJP14:35AWR17:0002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12404JP ALD EXPRESSJP15:20AWR18:0202:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJP16:25AWR18:3902:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S 
19717JP CDG INTERCITJP16:40AWR18:5302:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12016AJMER SHTBDIJP17:50AWR19:3601:46HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
19403SULTANPUR EXPJP18:10AWR20:2702:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
54833JP HSR PASSJP18:25AWR22:1003:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
19613AJMER ASR EXPJP20:10AWR22:4002:30HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12983AII CDG G RATHJP20:10AWR22:4002:30HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX 
19611AJMER ASR EXPJP20:10AWR22:4002:30HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19609AII HW EXPJP22:10AWR00:1302:03HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19031HARIDWAR MAILJP23:15AWR01:3602:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 33 (Total Trains Found: 33)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :