ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Dec-2014 17:56:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAIPUR (JP) to BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08246BKN BSP SPLJP06:30BPL21:3015:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30BPL11:3519:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19711JP BPL EXPJP18:05BPL11:2517:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35BPL07:0511:30HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35BPL07:0511:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12968JP MADRAS EXPREJP19:35BPL07:0511:30HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35BPL07:0511:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05BPL09:3012:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22632BKN MAS AC SFJP21:40BPL10:0512:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains Listed: 9 (Total Trains Found: 9)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :