ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:40:04 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) to ROURKELA (ROU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
58114BSP TATA PASSJSG00:40ROU03:1002:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPJSG01:25ROU02:4301:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPJSG01:25ROU02:4301:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXJSG02:00ROU03:2801:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12832DHN GARIB RATHJSG02:45ROU04:0301:18HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJSG03:40ROU05:1501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPJSG03:40ROU05:1001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12859GITANJALI EXPJSG04:27ROU05:4501:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESJSG04:45ROU06:1501:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSJSG05:02ROU06:3401:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREJSG05:40ROU07:3001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18418RAJYA RANI EXPJSG06:05ROU08:0001:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58162JSG HTE PASSJSG07:30ROU09:4002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18112YPR TATA EXPJSG08:00ROU09:3201:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPJSG08:00ROU09:3201:32HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58134JSG ROU PASSJSG09:15ROU11:5502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12872ISPAT EXPRESSJSG09:45ROU11:2401:39HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLJSG10:22ROU11:3501:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPJSG11:07ROU12:2401:17HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXJSG11:07ROU12:2201:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXJSG11:07ROU12:2401:17HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG11:52ROU13:1001:18HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPJSG12:05ROU13:3001:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
22845PUNE HATIA SUPJSG12:07ROU13:3001:23HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13426ST MALDA TOWN EJSG13:10ROU14:3001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERJSG13:25ROU15:2001:55HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82505KYQ SUVIDA SPLJSG13:35ROU14:5001:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSG14:05ROU15:3501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSJSG14:25ROU15:5001:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58112ITR TATA PASSGNJSG14:40ROU17:2002:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPJSG15:05ROU16:2601:21HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSJSG15:05ROU16:2601:21HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPJSG15:05ROU16:2601:21HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJSG15:20ROU16:5001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSJSG17:47ROU19:0501:18HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSJSG17:47ROU19:0501:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSJSG18:00ROU20:2502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXJSG18:45ROU20:0501:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22840BBS ROU SF INTJSG18:55ROU20:3001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18106BBS ROU INT EXPJSG18:55ROU20:3001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPJSG19:25ROU20:4301:18HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPJSG19:25ROU20:4301:18HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPJSG19:45ROU21:5802:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPJSG19:52ROU21:1501:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESJSG21:00ROU22:2501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPJSG21:00ROU22:2501:25HXXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILJSG21:40ROU22:5801:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22843BSP PNBE EXPJSG23:32ROU00:5301:21HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12811HATIA EXPRESSJSG23:32ROU00:5301:21HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :