ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:25:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) to SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJSG01:20SBP02:3001:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14709BKN PURI EXPJSG01:40SBP02:3000:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58135JSG SBP PASSJSG04:35SBP05:5501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPJSG07:50SBP08:4500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPJSG08:25SBP09:3001:05HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERJSG09:45SBP10:5501:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSJSG10:00SBP11:0501:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58131ROU PURI PASSJSG10:35SBP11:5001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58215JSG TIG PASSJSG12:50SBP14:0001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12871ISPAT EXPRESSJSG15:45SBP16:3500:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58137JSG SBP PASSJSG17:25SBP18:4501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESJSG19:55SBP20:4000:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EJSG20:50SBP21:5001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPJSG20:50SBP21:5001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18451TAPASWINI EXPREJSG21:20SBP22:1500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPJSG22:40SBP23:2500:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPJSG22:40SBP23:2500:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSJSG22:40SBP23:2500:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPJSG22:40SBP23:2500:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSJSG22:40SBP23:2500:45HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPJSG22:40SBP23:2500:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXJSG23:50SBP00:4000:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPJSG23:50SBP00:4000:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :