ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:56:27 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JASIDIH JN (JSME) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13132ANVT KOAA EXPJSME00:07ASN02:3702:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHJSME00:19ASN02:0201:43HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSME01:17ASN03:2502:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESJSME01:42ASN03:2801:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILJSME02:10ASN03:5901:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSJSME02:37ASN04:1901:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSJSME04:01ASN08:3004:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESJSME04:04ASN05:5501:51HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63562BDME ASN MEMUJSME04:30ASN06:4002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13166SMI KOAA EXPJSME06:22ASN08:0501:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:0501:43HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:0501:43HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63570BDME ASN MEMUJSME06:37ASN08:5002:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53140JSME KOAA PGSJSME07:00ASN09:1002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJSME08:05ASN10:5002:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12024JANSHATABDI EXPJSME08:59ASN10:4301:44HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13510GD ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:1501:56HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:1501:56HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPJSME10:09ASN11:4801:39HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJSME10:09ASN11:4801:39HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJSME10:09ASN11:4801:39HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18184DNR TATA EXPJSME10:55ASN13:0002:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12304POORVA EXPRESSJSME11:48ASN13:2601:38HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPJSME12:41ASN14:5502:14HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJSME12:56ASN15:0502:09HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJSME12:56ASN15:0502:09HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJSME14:10ASN16:3502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJSME15:04ASN17:0502:01HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
08020DMKA KGP SPLJSME16:50ASN18:4001:50HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53050MKA HWH PASSJSME17:05ASN20:3003:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
53132MFP SDAH PASSJSME17:22ASN21:1003:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63564JSME ASN MEMUJSME17:40ASN19:5002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESJSME18:15ASN19:5801:43HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSJSME18:15ASN19:5801:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPJSME19:27ASN22:2002:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSJSME20:12ASN22:4502:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXJSME20:12ASN22:3002:18HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPJSME20:12ASN22:4502:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPJSME20:12ASN22:3002:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXJSME21:13ASN23:1502:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESJSME21:13ASN23:1502:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSJSME21:13ASN23:1502:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPJSME21:13ASN23:1502:02HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13022MITHILA EXPRESSJSME21:42ASN23:3401:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPJSME22:11ASN00:0101:50HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSJSME22:11ASN00:0101:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:27ASN00:2201:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:27ASN00:2201:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPJSME22:27ASN00:2201:55HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJSME22:43ASN01:0002:17HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
28182KIR TATA LNK EXJSME23:39ASN01:4002:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPJSME23:39ASN01:4002:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJSME23:52ASN01:3801:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :