ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:44:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) to ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10AJJ02:2802:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPJTJ00:30AJJ02:3802:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00AJJ02:5801:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:20AJJ03:3802:18HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32AJJ03:3802:06HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:3802:06HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32AJJ03:3802:06HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55AJJ04:0802:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05AJJ04:0301:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10AJJ04:0801:58HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25AJJ04:2301:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:55AJJ05:0802:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:05AJJ05:0301:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ04:25AJJ08:0303:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ04:55AJJ07:3302:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50AJJ07:5302:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPJTJ05:50AJJ08:0302:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPJTJ05:50AJJ07:5302:03HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXJTJ06:15AJJ08:1301:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:35AJJ08:3301:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJ06:55AJJ09:4502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:25AJJ10:2301:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:25AJJ10:2301:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPJTJ08:45AJJ10:5302:08HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45AJJ10:4301:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:50AJJ10:5302:03HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSJTJ09:30AJJ11:3302:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPJTJ09:42AJJ11:5302:11HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20AJJ12:1801:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30AJJ12:5802:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05AJJ13:1302:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30AJJ13:3302:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30AJJ14:2801:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30AJJ14:2801:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSJTJ13:20AJJ17:4504:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40AJJ15:4302:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45AJJ18:5302:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18190ALLP LINK EXPJTJ17:10AJJ19:3502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15AJJ19:2302:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:20AJJ19:3502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ18:55AJJ20:5301:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :