ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:58:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10MAS04:0503:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPJTJ00:30MAS04:1503:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00MAS04:4503:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:20PER04:3503:15HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32MAS05:1503:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32MAS05:1503:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32MAS05:1503:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55MAS06:0504:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSJTJ01:55MAS06:0504:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05MAS05:4003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10MAS06:0503:55HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25MAS05:5003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:55MAS07:0004:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:05MAS06:4503:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAJTJ03:45MAS07:1503:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXJTJ04:25PER08:5504:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ04:25MAS09:3005:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ04:55MAS09:1004:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22641SHALIMAR EXPJTJ05:50MAS09:3003:40HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPJTJ05:50MAS09:2003:30HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12507GUWAHATI EXPJTJ05:50MAS09:3003:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50MAS09:2003:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXJTJ06:00PER08:5502:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXJTJ06:15MAS09:4003:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:35MAS10:0003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:25MAS11:5503:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:25MAS11:5503:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPJTJ08:45MAS12:3003:45HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45MAS12:1503:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:50MAS12:2503:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:50MAS12:2503:35HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSJTJ09:30MS13:1503:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPJTJ09:42MAS13:0003:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20MAS13:5003:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30MAS14:3004:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05MAS14:4003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPJTJ11:15MAS15:3504:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30MAS15:1503:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30MAS15:5503:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30MAS15:5503:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40MAS17:1003:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45MAS20:3003:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18190ALLP LINK EXPJTJ17:10MAS22:1505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15MAS21:0503:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:20MAS21:5504:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ18:55MAS22:2503:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12244SHATABDI EXPJTJ19:10MAS22:1503:05HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22648KORBA EXPRESSJTJ19:50MAS23:2303:33HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXJTJ19:50MAS23:2303:33HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPJTJ19:50MAS23:0503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPJTJ19:50MAS23:2303:33HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 51 / Found: 51)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :