ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:40:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ00:42SBC03:4503:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56214TPTY CMNR PASSJTJ01:50SBC06:5505:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPJTJ01:55BNC04:3002:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSJTJ01:55YPR05:0003:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILJTJ02:25SBC05:1002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSJTJ02:45SBC05:2502:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSJTJ02:45SBC05:2502:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPJTJ02:45YPR06:0003:15HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPJTJ02:45YPR06:0003:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSJTJ03:40YPR07:1503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJ04:25SBC08:0003:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12254ANGA EXPRESSJTJ04:55YPR09:0504:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPJTJ05:10YPR09:0503:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPJTJ07:05BNC10:5003:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPJTJ07:40YPR11:5004:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSJTJ08:20BNC11:4003:20HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESJTJ08:20SBC11:5003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESJTJ08:20SBC11:5003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPJTJ09:20SBC12:3003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKJTJ10:35SBC13:1002:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLJTJ10:57KJM13:0002:03HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ11:07SBC14:0002:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
82831SBP YPR SUVIDHAJTJ13:05YPR16:4003:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPJTJ13:10YPR16:4003:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSJTJ13:20KJM15:2802:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56261AJJ SBC PASSJTJ14:10SBC18:4504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPJTJ15:22YPR18:2503:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12609BANGALORE EXPJTJ17:15SBC20:0502:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXJTJ17:30SBC20:2002:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPJTJ17:55YPR20:5503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ17:55SBC20:4002:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPJTJ18:12YPR21:3503:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPJTJ18:12YPR21:3503:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSJTJ18:55SBC21:3502:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSJTJ21:40SBC00:3002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :