ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:35:37 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPJUC00:20ASR01:5001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPJUC01:30ASR02:5501:25HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLJUC03:57ASR05:3001:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXJUC05:10ASR06:3001:20HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPJUC05:10ASR06:3001:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSJUC05:45ASR07:3001:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJUC06:00ASR08:1002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJUC06:05ASR08:1002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74923HSX ASR DMUJUC06:18ASR08:3502:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18109ROU MURI JAT EXJUC06:35ASR07:5001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPJUC06:35ASR07:5001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILJUC07:07ASR08:5501:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54601HSR ASR PSNGRJUC07:35ASR10:0002:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22445CNB ASR SUPJUC07:58ASR09:3501:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPJUC08:45ASR10:2001:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19613AJMER ASR EXPJUC09:02ASR10:4501:43HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLJUC09:02ASR10:4501:43HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
74641JUC ASR DMUJUC09:20ASR11:1001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64551LDH ASR MEMUJUC09:43ASR12:1002:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12411INTERCITY EXPJUC10:10ASR11:3001:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSJUC10:40ASR12:4502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14506NLDM ASR EXPJUC11:48ASR13:2001:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC12:27ASR13:4501:18HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12029SWARNA SHTBDIJUC12:27ASR13:4501:18HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
19611AJMER ASR EXPJUC12:45ASR14:4502:00HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANJUC12:45ASR14:4502:00HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12497SHANE PUNJABJUC13:03ASR14:2001:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14615LKU ASR EXPJUC13:25ASR15:1501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18215DURG JAT EXPRESJUC14:10ASR15:3501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPJUC14:10ASR15:3501:25HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESJUC15:05ASR16:3001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPJUC15:25ASR17:0001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12357DURGIANA EXPJUC15:48ASR17:2001:32HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPJUC15:48ASR17:2001:32HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPJUC16:15ASR17:3501:20HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74643JUC ASR DMUJUC17:10ASR19:0001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSJUC17:58ASR19:2001:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPJUC18:15ASR19:4501:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPJUC18:15ASR19:4501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPJUC19:00ASR20:2001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74645UMB ASR DMUJUC19:12ASR20:4501:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02125NGP ASR SPLJUC19:30ASR21:0501:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESJUC19:30ASR21:0501:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXJUC19:30ASR21:0501:35HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPJUC19:40ASR21:0501:25HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12241CDG ASR SUPJUC19:53ASR21:2501:32HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSJUC20:25ASR21:4501:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJUC20:40ASR22:0501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIJUC20:40ASR22:0501:25HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC21:15ASR22:3001:15HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXJUC21:50ASR23:3001:40HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESJUC21:50ASR23:1501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJUC22:10ASR23:5501:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJUC22:10ASR23:5501:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19225BTI JAT EXPJUC23:40ASR00:5501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :