ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-May-2017 20:35:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) to FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPJUC02:20FZR05:3503:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19226JAT BTI EXPJUC04:25FZR07:0502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74931JUC FZR DMUJUC05:00FZR08:2003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74933JUC FZR DMUJUC06:40FZR09:4503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74925HSX FZR DEMUJUC07:47FZR11:0503:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74935JUC FZR DMUJUC08:55FZR12:3503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJUC13:25FZR16:0002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54643JUC FZR PASSJUC14:50FZR18:2003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19612ASR AJMER EXPJUC15:42FZR19:1503:33HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74937JUC FZR DMUJUC17:35FZR20:4503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19416SVDK ADI EXPJUC19:35FZR22:3002:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74939JUC FZR DMUJUC21:40FZR00:3502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :