ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:40:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) to LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13152KOLKATA EXPJRC00:15LDH01:5501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12446UTTAR S KRANTIJRC00:35LDH01:2500:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESJUC00:40LDH01:4001:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPJUC01:00LDH02:1001:10HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14646SHALIMAR EXPJRC01:15LDH02:2501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14036DHAULADHAR EXPJRC01:35LDH02:4501:10HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJRC01:50LDH03:0501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14606JAT HW EXPJRC02:05LDH03:3501:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJRC02:20LDH03:2001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJRC02:20LDH03:2001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJRC02:20LDH03:2001:00HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJRC02:20LDH03:2001:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPJRC02:20LDH03:2001:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12208KGM GARIB RATHJRC03:00LDH03:5500:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
14504SVDK KLK EXPJRC03:00LDH03:5500:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14502JAT BTI EXPJRC03:00LDH03:5500:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJRC03:50LDH05:0001:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19804SVDK KOTA EXPJRC03:50LDH05:0001:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJRC03:50LDH05:0001:10HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJRC03:50LDH05:0001:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPJRC03:50LDH05:0001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUC04:10LDH05:1501:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPJRC04:30LDH05:4001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
74646ASR UMB DMUJUC05:13LDH07:3002:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHJUC05:25LDH06:1500:50HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLJUC05:35LDH06:2500:50HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC06:06LDH06:5700:51HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12242ASR CDG SUPJUC06:25LDH07:1500:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJUC06:45LDH07:4501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXJUC07:10LDH08:0500:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJUC07:10LDH08:0500:55HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESJUC07:10LDH08:0500:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14616ASR LKU EXPJUC07:10LDH08:0500:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPJUC07:27LDH08:3501:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15210JANSEWA EXPJUC07:48LDH09:1501:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIJUC08:03LDH08:5800:55HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJRC08:30LDH09:3501:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22942JAT INDB SF EXPJRC08:30LDH09:3501:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSJUC08:35LDH09:5001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSJUC09:20LDH10:2501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESJRC09:45LDH10:5501:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14714JAT SGNR EXPJRC09:45LDH11:0001:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPJUC10:05LDH11:3001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14038PTK DLI EXPJUC10:45LDH11:4501:00HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPJUC10:45LDH11:4501:00HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12380JALIANWALA B EXJUC12:10LDH13:0000:50HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPJUC12:10LDH13:0000:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSJRC12:43LDH13:3000:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJRC13:10LDH14:0500:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPJUC13:15LDH14:2501:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPJUC13:15LDH14:2501:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22424ASR GKP EXPJUC13:50LDH14:5501:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXJUC13:50LDH15:0001:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22446ASR CNB SUPJUC13:50LDH15:0001:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPJUC14:23LDH15:2000:57HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSJRC14:55LDH15:5000:55HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPJRC14:55LDH15:5000:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPJRC14:55LDH15:5000:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPJRC14:55LDH15:5000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14505ASR NLDM EXPJUC15:20LDH16:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12422ASR NED SF EXPJUC15:42LDH16:4501:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19612ASR AJMER EXPJUC15:42LDH16:4501:03HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64552ASR LDH MEMUJUC16:00LDH17:4001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12498SHANE PUNJABJUC16:15LDH17:1801:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESJUC16:58LDH18:0001:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01708ATT JBP SPLJUC17:00LDH18:0001:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJUC17:35LDH19:1501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJRC17:35LDH18:2500:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC17:57LDH18:5000:53HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIJUC17:57LDH18:5000:53HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
54602ASR HSR PASNGERJUC18:20LDH20:2502:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12412INTERCITY EXPJUC18:42LDH19:4501:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANJUC19:10LDH20:1001:00HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19614ASR AII EXPJUC19:10LDH20:1001:00HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJUC19:30LDH20:4001:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
74648JUC LDH DMUJUC19:40LDH22:2502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13006ASR HWH MAILJUC19:57LDH21:0501:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPJUC20:20LDH21:2501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19806UHP KOTA EXPJRC20:40LDH21:4001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJUC20:58LDH22:1001:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14156UHP CNB EXPJRC21:40LDH22:4001:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12414JAMMU AII EXPJRC22:00LDH22:5500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
14034JAMMU MAILJRC22:15LDH23:3501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22402UHP DEE AC SUPJRC22:32LDH23:1500:43HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLJUC22:38LDH23:4901:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14610HEMKUNT EXPJRC23:00LDH00:4001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJRC23:33LDH00:2500:52HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJRC23:33LDH00:2500:52HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJRC23:33LDH00:2500:52HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14012HSX DLI EXPJUC23:35LDH00:5501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSJUC23:47LDH01:1001:23HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 91 / Found: 91)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :