ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:35:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12446UTTAR S KRANTIJRC00:35NDLS06:5006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESJUC00:40NZM09:4509:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPJUC01:00NDLS07:5006:50HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14646SHALIMAR EXPJRC01:15DLI10:5509:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14036DHAULADHAR EXPJRC01:35DLI10:2508:50HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJRC01:50NDLS09:5508:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJRC03:50NDLS13:3009:40HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19804SVDK KOTA EXPJRC03:50NDLS13:3009:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJRC03:50NDLS13:3009:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPJRC03:50NDLS13:3009:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJRC03:50NDLS13:3009:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUC04:10NDLS12:5508:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPJRC04:30NDLS10:3506:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHJUC05:25NDLS10:4505:20HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLJUC05:35NDLS10:5505:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC06:06NDLS11:0004:54HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJUC06:45NDLS13:0006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESJUC07:10NDLS13:2006:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPJUC07:27NDLS14:1506:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJRC08:30DSJ15:0006:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22942JAT INDB SF EXPJRC08:30DSJ15:0006:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSJUC08:35DLI15:0506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSJUC09:20NDLS16:2507:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPJUC10:05NDLS20:2010:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14038PTK DLI EXPJUC10:45DLI17:2506:40HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
18216JAT DURG EXPJUC12:10NDLS18:4506:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXJUC12:10DLI18:2006:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSJRC12:43NDLS18:5506:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPJUC13:15DLI20:4007:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPJUC13:15DLI20:4007:25HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPJRC14:55NDLS21:3006:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPJRC14:55NDLS21:3006:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPJRC14:55NDLS21:3006:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSJRC14:55NDLS21:3006:35HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPJUC15:42NDLS23:1507:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12498SHANE PUNJABJUC16:15NDLS22:5006:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01708ATT JBP SPLJUC17:00NDLS01:3008:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJUC17:35NZM04:1510:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC17:57NDLS23:0505:08HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIJUC17:57NDLS23:0505:08HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
19806UHP KOTA EXPJRC20:40NDLS03:1006:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJUC20:58DLI04:3007:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12414JAMMU AII EXPJRC22:00DLI03:5505:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
14034JAMMU MAILJRC22:15DLI05:4507:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22402UHP DEE AC SUPJRC22:32DEE04:2005:48HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLJUC22:38NZM07:0508:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14012HSX DLI EXPJUC23:35DLI07:1007:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :